Saturday, May 1, 2021

Forex questions and answers

Forex questions and answers


forex questions and answers

Forex Quiz. Below is a small sample of the forex quiz published in Forex for Ambitious Beginners. Fill out the answers in the form on the right side and you'll receive the results within 48 hours. Do you have any questions about the quiz? Don't hesitate to contact us. Question 1 How are currencies being traded? A Through central banks B In pairs 7/15/ · D. You have closed all of your position. 4. A. A movement in the price of points. B. A movement in the price that is less then 10 points. C. The minimum movement of a currency price 3/19/ · + Forex Management Interview Questions and Answers, Question1: Give a full definition of the market for foreign exchange? Question2: What is the difference between the retail or client market and the wholesale or interbank market for foreign exchange? Question3: Who are the market participants in the foreign exchange market?Video Duration: 5 min



Checklist: 17 Serious Questions to Ask a Forex Trading Coach - My Trading Skills



Free Download as PDF of Foreign Exchange Management Questions with Answers as per exam pattern, to help you in day to day learning. We provide all important questions and answers for all Exam.


Daily Quiz current Current Affairs Jobs Interview Mock Test Current Affairs PDF. Download PDF Free Download as PDF of Foreign Exchange Management Forex questions and answers with Answers as per exam pattern, to help you in day to day learning. Go To Download Page Close. A foreign currency account maintained by a bank abroad is its [A] nostro account [B] vostro account [C] loro account [D] oreign bank account Answer: Option [A].


Non-resident bank accounts are maintained in [A] the permitted currencies [B] the currency of the country of the bank maintaining the account [C] the forex questions and answers in which FCNR accounts are permitted to be maintained [D] Indian Rupee Answer: Option [D].


An authorised person under FEMA does not include [A] an authorised dealer [B] an authorised money changer [C] an off-shore banking unit [D] an exchange broker Answer: Option [D]. The term 'loro account' means [A] our account with you [B] your account with us [C] their account with them [D] none of the above Answer: Option [C].


The market forces influencing the exchange rate are not fully operational under [A] floating exchange rate system [B] speculative attack on the market [C] fixed exchange rate system [D] current regulations of IMF Answer: Option [C]. The reduction in the value of a currency due to market forces is known as [A] revaluation [B] depreciation [C] appreciation [D] none of the above Answer: Option [B]. Arbitrageur in a foreign exchange market [A] buys when the currency is low and sells when it is high [B] buys and sells simultaneously the currency with a view to making riskless profit [C] sells the currency when he has a receivable in furture [D] buys or sells to make advantage of market imperfections Answer: Option [B].


Indirect rate in forex questions and answers exchange means - [A] the rate quoted with the units of home currency kept fixed [B] the rate quoted with units of foreign currency kept fixed [C] the rate quoted in terms of a third currency [D] none of the above Answer: Option [A]. In direct quotation, the unit kept constant is - [A] the local currency [B] the foreign currency [C] the subsidiary currency [D] none of the above.


Answer: Option [B]. The transaction in which the exchange of currencies takes place at a specified future date, subsequent to the spot date is known as a [A] swap transaction [B] forward transaction [C] future transaction [D] non-deliverable forwards Answer: Option [B].


The selling rate is also known as [A] bid rate [B] offer rate [C] spread [D] none of the above Answer: Option [B]. In direct quotation the principle adopted by the bank is to [A] buy low only [B] buy low; sell high [C] buy high; sell low [D] forex questions and answers of the above Answer: Option [B]. Current Affairs Quiz March Current Affairs Quiz February Current Affairs Quiz January Current Affairs Quiz December Current Affairs Quiz November Current Affairs Quiz October Current Affairs Quiz September Current Affairs Quiz August Current Affairs Quiz July Andhra Pradesh Current Affairs.


Arunachal Pradesh Current Affairs. Assam Current Affairs. Bihar Current Affairs. Chhattisgarh Current Affairs. Delhi Current Affairs. Forex questions and answers Current Affairs. Gujarat Current Affairs. Haryana Current Affairs. Himachal Pradesh Current Affairs. Jharkhand Current Affairs. Karnataka Current Affairs.


Kerala Current Affairs. Madhya Pradesh Current Affairs. Maharashtra Current Affairs. Manipur Current Affairs, forex questions and answers. Meghalaya Current Affairs. Mizoram Current Affairs. Nagaland Current Affairs. Odisha Current Affairs. Puducherry Current Affairs. Punjab Current Affairs.


Rajasthan Current Affairs. Sikkim Current Affairs. Tamil Nadu Current Affairs, forex questions and answers. Telangana Current Affairs. Tripura Current Affairs. Uttarakhand Current Affairs. Uttar Pradesh Current Affairs. West Bengal Current Affairs. Geography Quiz. Political Science GK MCQs. Indian Economy Quiz, forex questions and answers. Indian History MCQs. Law General Knowledge. Physics Quiz. GST Multiple Choice Questions.


Environmental Science GK. March February January December November October September August Agriculture Current Affairs. Bank Current Affairs. Committees and Commissions Current Affairs. Memorandum of Understanding Current Affairs. Economic Survey Currrent Affairs. Environment Current Affairs. Festivals Current Affairs. Finance Current Affairs. Health Current Affairs.


History Current Affairs. Indian Polity Current Affairs. International Relationship Current Affairs, forex questions and answers. NITI Aayog Current Affairs.


Sports Forex questions and answers Affairs. Union Budget Current Affairs. BCA Pass Jobs, forex questions and answers. Com Pass Jobs. Ed Pass Jobs. Sc Pass Jobs. tech Pass Jobs. LLB Pass Jobs. Tech Jobs. MCA Pass Jobs.


MA Pass Jobs. MBBS Pass Jobs. MBA Pass Jobs.




Forex Revision - Foreign exchange - ca final - Sfm - pratik jagati

, time: 5:40:02





Free Forex Quiz | Take the Quiz and See How You Did! - Forex for Ambitious Beginners


forex questions and answers

7/15/ · D. You have closed all of your position. 4. A. A movement in the price of points. B. A movement in the price that is less then 10 points. C. The minimum movement of a currency price Foreign Exchange Questions and Answers - Forex Q & As 11/12/ · Answer: Option [B] 7. Arbitrageur in a foreign exchange market. [A] buys when the currency is low and sells when it is high. [B] buys and sells simultaneously the currency with a view to making riskless profit. [C] sells the currency when he has a receivable in furture

No comments:

Post a Comment

P1000 forex

P1000 forex Fury-Min-Boost-P (By Pandi) Gain: +%. Drawdown. %. Pips: Trades. Fury-Min-Boost-P (By Pandi) Gain: +%. Drawdown. %. Pips: Tr...